Joint Venture changed name to "ATMITA BERJAYA SDN. BHD." in Malaysia

Malaysia2020.08.24

We are pleased to inform you that effective from 5th August 2020, joint venture in Malaysia "AMITA KUB-BERJAYA KITAR SDN. BHD." has changed its name to AMITA BERJAYA SDN. BHD..

AMITA Group established "AMITA KUB-BERJAYA KITAR SDN. BHD." with KUB BERJAYA ENERGY SDN. BHD. in 2015, and been operating "100% Recycling Plant" to expand environmental business in Malaysia since May 2017.

Company name changed

New Name

Former Name

Joint Venture Company

AMITA BERJAYA SDN. BHD.

AMITA KUB-BERJAYA KITAR SDN. BHD.
("AKBK")

100% Recycling Plant

AMITA BERJAYA Sustainable Resource Management Centre

AKBK Sustainable Resource Management Centre

Please refer to the following for joint venture company more detail.
 https://www.amita-hd.co.jp/company/outline/amitacorp/akbk.html

Related pages

・Official site : AMITA BERJAYA SDN. BHD.(AMITA BERJAYA)
・AMITA Group : AMITA BERJAYA SDN. BHD.(AMITA BERJAYA)
AKBK Sustainable Resource Management Centre|Malaysia Scheduled Waste 100% recycling plant


contact us
*Languages available are; English, Japanese, Korean, Chinese and Russian.